Roy Clark

Follow
Roy Clark

Born

4/15/1933, Meherrin,Virginia

Birth Name

Roy Linwood Clark

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Country Western singer-musician Roy Clark first appeared on the Grand Ole Opry at age 17, playing guitar and banjo. In 1955 he was a regular on The Jimmy Dean Show and continued to work in a band "The Texas Wildcats". Roy was first introduced to a national audience…more

Credits