Roy Edward Disney

Follow
Roy Edward Disney

Born

1/10/1930, Los Angeles California USA

Died

12/16/2009

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roy Disney, Roy E. Disney
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
He was born to Roy O. Disney on Jan 10, 1930. While growing up, Roy was often the test subject for many of Walt's famous characters, including Snow White and Pinocchio. He was often used to see how a child would react to the different puns and characters.…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less