Roy Glenn

Follow
Roy Glenn

Born

6/3/1914, Pittsburg, Kansas, USA

Died

3/12/1971

Birth Name

Roy E. Glenn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Sr. Roy E. Glenn, Roy Glenn Sr., Roy E. Glenn, Roy E. Glenn Sr.
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roy Glenn, born June 3, 1914, was an African-American pioneer in radio, movies and television. In radio, Roy appeared in classics shows such as Amos 'n Andy and The Jack Benny Show. After struggling with bit roles and a long period film inactivity, he returned to movie work…more

Credits