Roy Halladay

Follow
Roy Halladay

Born

5/14/1977, Denver, Colorado

Birth Name

Harry Leroy Halladay III

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Doc
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roy Halladay is a pitcher in the MLB currently playing for the Philadelphia Phillies. Prior to that he spent 11 years with the Toronto Blue Jays. Halladay is regarded as one of the best pitchers in the game and confirmed his legacy by throwing a perfect game (no…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roy Halladay yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW