Roy Herrick

Follow
Roy Herrick

Born

7/22/1936, Eynsham, Oxford

Died

10/11/1988

Birth Name

Roy Herring

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roy was born in Eynsham, a village near Oxford, in 1936. On leaving school he joined the Worcestershire Regiment and served in Jamaica and Germany. After leaving the army he worked for a short time at the Evenlode Hotel and then went to London to Webber Douglas to…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roy Herrick yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW