Roy Huggins

Follow
Roy Huggins

Born

7/18/1914, Litelle, Washington, USA

Died

4/3/2002

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Thomas Fitzroy, John Francis O'Mara, John Francis O'Hara, John Thomas James
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Some of TV's most memorable characters - Bret Maverick (Maverick), Dr. Richard Kimble (The Fugitive), Stu Bailey (77 Sunset Strip) and Jim Rockford (The Rockford Files) - all sprang from the mind and pen of Roy Huggins. This immensely talented screenwriter and producer left a legacy of work…more

Credits