Roy Jenson

Follow
Roy Jenson

Born

2/9/1927, Calgary, Alberta, Canada

Died

4/24/2007

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Roy Cameron Jenson, Roy C. Jenson, Roy Jensen, Roy C. Jensen
7.4
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roy Jenson was an actor and stuntman from 1949-1999, once doubling for Robert Mitchum. He became good friends with Steve McQueen and was featured in many of his films.

Credits