Roy Kinnear

Follow
Roy Kinnear

Born

1/8/1934, Wigan Lancashire, England,UK

Died

9/20/1988

Birth Name

Roy Mitchell Kinnear

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roy Kinnear was born in Wigan, Lancashire, England on January 8, 1934. He died in Madrid, Spain on September 20, 1988, having bled to death from breaking his pelvis in a horse riding accident on set. He was schooled in Edinburgh and then attended London's Royal Academy of…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Roy Kinnear yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW