Roy O. Disney

Follow
Roy O. Disney

Born

6/24/1893, Chicago,Illinois

Died

12/20/1971

Birth Name

Roy Oliver Disney

Gender

Male
9.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT

Roy Disney was born on June 24 1893, In Chicago Illinois. He was one of five children of Flora & Elias Disney. He and his brother, Walt, formed the Walt Disney Company. While Walt was the creative brains, Roy was the financier of all of the company's efforts.…more

Credits