Roy Oswalt

Follow
Roy Oswalt

Born

8/29/1977, Weir, Mississippi, U.S.A

Birth Name

Roy Edward Oswalt

Gender

Male

Also Known As

The Wizard, The Wizard of O's, The Wizard of Oz
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Roy Oswalt was drafted by the Houston Astros in 1996 in the 23rd round. He played his first season for the Astros in 2001. He has played with the Astros ever since.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW