Royal Dano

Follow
Royal Dano

Born

11/16/1922, New York, New York, USA

Died

5/15/1994

Birth Name

Royal Edward Dano Sr.

Gender

Male
9.7
out of 10
User Rating
10 votes

Biography

EDIT
Royal Dano, born in New York on November 22nd 1922, has been noted as one of America's most striking actors. After running away from home to live in Texas at the age of 12, Dano eventually attended and graduated from New York University. His acting career began in…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes