Ruben Studdard

Follow
Ruben Studdard

Born

9/12/1978, Frankfurt, West Germany

Birth Name

Christopher Ruben Studdard

Gender

Male
7.4
User Rating
19 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ruben Studdard is a well known American pop/R&B/gospel singer who rose to fame by beating out Clay Aiken to win the second season of American Idol.

Credits