Rubén Blades

Follow
Rubén Blades

Born

7/16/1948, Panama City, Panama

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ruben Blades
9.0
out of 10
User Rating
2 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ruben Blades is a Panamanian actor, composer, singer, jazz musician, lawyer and politician born on July 16, 1948, in Panama City, Panama. His grandfather of the same name spelled Reuben Blades, came from the British Island known as Lucia. Ruben has dozens of compositions in the Afro-Cuban and…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rubén Blades yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW