Ruby Wax

Follow
Ruby Wax

Born

4/19/1953, Evanston, Illinois (USA)

Birth Name

Ruby Wachs

Gender

Female
  • Taking the Flak
  • Taking the Flak
  • Taking the Flak
  • Ruby Wax supports Comic Relief 2009.
7.0
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ruby Wax is a sharp tongued, sharp witted, brash American comedienne who has been seen regularly on television screens since the late 1980s. She is perhaps more known in the UK, where she has lived for many years, than in her native USA. She is the daughter of…more

Credits