Rudolph Cartier

Follow
Rudolph Cartier

Born

4/17/1904, Vienna, Austro-Hungarian Empire

Birth Name

Rudolf Katscher

Gender

Male
10
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rudolph Cartier was the busiest and most renowned drama director in British television for decades. A refugee from Hitler he was the first major director in British TV drama, and for many years pre-eminent in his field at the BBC. His output was phenomenally prolific; this was especially…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rudolph Cartier yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW