Rudy Cardenas

Follow
Rudy Cardenas

Born

4/3/1978, Venezuela, South America

Birth Name

Rudolpho Cardenas

Gender

Male
7.7
User Rating
3 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rudolpho Cardenas hails from North Hollywood, California, USA, but is originally from Venezuela, South America. He is part of a Los Angeles based band named M-Pact. Rudy auditioned for the 6th season of "American Idol" at Los Angles, California, USA. He sang Journey's "Open Arms." The judges were…more

Credits