Rudy Vallee

Follow
Rudy Vallee

Born

7/28/1901, Island Pond, Vermont, USA

Died

7/3/1986

Birth Name

Hubert Prior Vallee

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rudy Vallée
7.0
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rudy Vallee's career began with a love for music in his high school years playing saxophone and drums. His band was called "Rudy Vallee and the Connecticut Yankees" and in 1928 with recording contract in hand, he began performing on the radio. He made popular a new style…more

Credits