Rue McClanahan

Follow
Rue McClanahan

Born

2/21/1935, Healdton, Oklahoma, USA

Died

6/3/2010

Birth Name

Eddi Rue McClanahan

Gender

Female

Also Known As

Patti Leigh---- Rhu McClanahan, Rhue McClanahan
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
99 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rue McClanahan, born February 21, 1935 in Healdton, Oklahoma, is best known for her role as Blanche on the American television series The Golden Girls. Rue's career did not begin in film, but rather on the stage. The Erie Playhouse in Pennsylvania cast Rue in her first role…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

More
Less