Rufus Sewell

Follow
Rufus Sewell

Born

10/29/1967, Twickenham, Middlesex, England, UK

Birth Name

Rufus Frederick Sewell

Gender

Male
  • Aurelio Zen (Rufus Sewell) looks worse f...
  • Aurelio Zen (Rufus Sewell) in someone's ...
  • Aurelio Zen (Rufus Sewell) in Zen
8.2
User Rating
90 votes

Biography

EDIT
Sporting the kind of darkly mischievous good looks that often get him cast as randy, ne'er-do-well paramours, Rufus Sewell began his film career in the early '90s and soon emerged as one of England's most promising young actors. The son of an Australian animator who died when he…more

Credits