RuPaul

Follow
RuPaul

Born

11/17/1960, San Diego, California (USA)

Birth Name

Rupaul Andre Charles

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Andre Charles, RuPaul Charles
8.2
User Rating
15 votes

Biography

EDIT

RuPaul was born Rupaul Andre Charles on November 17, 1960. After growing up in San Diego, he moved to Atlanta during the heyday of that city's drag club era. By the early 1990s, RuPaul had polished his own drag act and taken it to Manhattan, where he became…more

Credits