Rupert Grint

Follow
Rupert Grint

Born

8/24/1988, Watton-at-Stone, Hertfordshire, England, UK

Birth Name

Rupert Alexander Lloyd Grint

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rupert Grint, Rupert Michael Grint
9.6
User Rating
168 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rupert Grint was born on August 24, 1988 in Herfordshire to Nigel (race-car memorabilia dealer) and Jo (formerly Parsons). He is the eldest of five children, with a younger brother James, and three younger sisters (Georgina, Samantha and Charlotte).

Rupert attended the Richard Hale School, and left…more

Credits