Rupert Young

Follow
Rupert Young

Born

5/16/1978, Lambeth, London, UK.

Birth Name

Rupert Francis Young

Gender

Male
  • Sir Leon (Rupert Young) in the Merlin fi...
  • Sir Leon (Rupert Young) readies himself ...
  • Rupert Young plays Sir Leon in Merlin
7.0
User Rating
30 votes

Biography

EDIT

London born actor Rupert Young made his television debut in the UK miniseries Island at War in 2004, and ever since he's taken part in several plays and multiple tv shows like Doc Martin, Heartbeat, Primeval and Hotel Babylon, always in secondary roles guest starring for an episode.…more

Credits