Rupert Young

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

5/16/1978 , Lambeth, London, UK.

Birth Name

Rupert Francis Young

Gender

Male

Biography:

London born actor Rupert Young made his television debut in the UK miniseries Island at War in 2004, and ever since he's taken part in several plays and multiple tv shows like Doc Martin, Heartbeat, Primeval and Hotel Babylon, always in secondary roles guest starring for an episode. In 2009, he got the role of Sir Leon in the BBC One fantasy series Merlin in 2009, becoming a recurring character during season two of the show.