Russ Lewis

Follow
Russ Lewis

Born

1/4/1935, Brooklyn, NY

Birth Name

Louis Albert Russo

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russo Lewis, Actor, Writer, Comic Ventriloquist

5 DECADES OF PERFORMANCE HISTORY, CREDITS AND RESUME: member of SAG, AFTRA, AGVA, Stand-Up Comic ventriloquist, Actor, Comic ventriloquist, Guest, over 30 network variety shows, primary comic ventriloquist character, Brooklyn Birch.

The Hollywood Palace, Dean Martin Show, Ed Sullivan show, Mike Douglas, Joey Bishop…more