Russ Tamblyn

Follow
Russ Tamblyn

Born

12/30/1934, Los Angeles, California, USA

Birth Name

Russell Tamblyn

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Rusty Tamblyn, Russell Tamblyn
7.7
User Rating
11 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russ Tamblyn was born December 30, 1934, as Russell Irving Tamblyn in Los Angeles, California, USA. This musical actor started his journey at age 10, in the musical play, Stone Jungle. In 1948 he played in his first film, The Boy with the Green Hair, as a student…more

Credits