Russell Brand

Follow
Russell Brand

Born

6/4/1975, Essex, England

Birth Name

Russell Edward Brand

Gender

Male
  • Russell Brand will host the 2009 MTV Vid...
7.8
User Rating
39 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russell made his theatrical debut, aged fifteen, in Bugsy Malone as Fat Sam. Essex council decreed it criminally neglectful to allow this chameleon like ability to put on hats to go un-nurtured and promptly funded an education at the fancy Italia Conti stage school, which lead to a…more

Credits