Russell Crowe

Follow
Russell Crowe

Born

4/7/1964, Wellington, New Zealand

Birth Name

Russell Ira Crowe

Gender

Male
8.3
User Rating
88 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born in Wellington, New Zealand, Australia has been his home since he was a young child. He began as a child actor on local Australian TV shows. He married his life-long girlfriend Danielle Spencer on April 7, 2003, with one child Charles Spencer Crowe, born in Sydney on…more

Credits