Russell Hicks

Follow
Russell Hicks

Born

6/4/1895, Baltimore, Maryland, USA

Died

6/1/1957

Birth Name

Edward Russell Hicks

Gender

Male

Also Known As

R.E. Hicks
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Russell Hicks, an American actor, was born on June 4, 1895 in Baltimore, Maryland. He is known to have made his movie debut in 1915 in The Birth of a Nation. He mostly played grandfatherly and bearing roles such as a judge, attorney, business person, and military official.…more

Credits