Russell Johnson

Follow
Russell Johnson

Born

Ashley, Pennsylvania, USA

Died

1/16/2014

Birth Name

Russell David Johnson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Russell D. Johnson, Russ Johnson
9.2
User Rating
27 votes

Biography

EDIT

Russell David Johnson, born on November 10 1924, was born and grew up in Ashley, Pennsylvania. But when his father died, he and his brothers were all sent to a boarding school in Philadelphia. School life was sometimes a little tough for Russell. Not being the smartest student,…more

Credits