Russell T. Davies

Follow
Russell T. Davies

Born

4/27/1963, Swansea, Glamorgan, Wales

Birth Name

Stephen Russell Davies

Gender

Male
8.0
User Rating
31 votes

Biography

EDIT
Russell was born in Sketty, Swansea in 1963, the oldest of four children. Both his parents were teachers, his father (Vivian) of the Classics and his mother (Barbara) of French. Both his sisters are now teachers, of RE and French.

He attended Olchfa Comprehensive School, Swansea's largest comprehensive school.…more

Credits