Russell Williams II

Follow
Russell Williams II

Born

10/14/1952, Washington, District of Columbia, USA

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Russell Williams, Russel Williams, Russell Williams III
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Russell Williams II is an American production sound mixer. He has won two Academy Awards for Best Sound. He has worked on over 50 films since 1976. He is a full-time professor and Distinguished Artist in Residence at the American University School of Communication in Washington, DC.

Credits