Russell Wilson

Follow
Russell Wilson

Born

11/29/1988, Richmond, Virginia

Birth Name

Russell Carrington Wilson

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Russell Carrington Wilson
7.0
out of 10
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT

Russell Wilson is the starting quarterback for the Seattle Seahawks. In his rookie season in 2012 he led the Seahawks to the playoffs.

Wilson began his college career at North Carolina State before transferring to Wisconsin.

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Russell Wilson yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW