Rusty Wallace

Follow
Rusty Wallace

Born

8/14/1956, Fenton, Mo (near St. Louis)

Birth Name

Russell William Wallace

Gender

Male
9.5
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Born to Russ and Judy Wallace he grew up watching his father race and become a champion racer in the Missouri area. Therefore, it was not surprising when in 1973, at age 16, he would begin his own career at Lakehill Speedway in Missouri. He would go on…more

Credits