Rusty Wescoatt

Follow
Rusty Wescoatt

Born

8/2/1911, Hawaii, USA

Died

9/3/1987

Birth Name

Gender

Male

Also Known As

N.E. 'Rusty' Wescoatt, Rusty Westcoatt
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT
Rusty Wescoatt was born in Hawaii on Aug 2, 1911. He didn't get into making movies until he was 36 years old, starting out in small bit roles. He began making the transition to TV in the early 1950's and soon was specializing in westerns. Although mostly cast…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Rusty Wescoatt yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW