Ruth Buzzi

Follow
Ruth Buzzi

Born

7/24/1936, Westerly, Rhode Island

Birth Name

Ruth Ann Buzzi

Gender

Female
8.8
out of 10
User Rating
9 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ruth was born to immigrant parents. Her father was a sculptor of cemetery monuments. Ruth attended dancing school during her youth, and at 17, she attended classes at the Pasadena Playhouse. By 1959, Ruth had established her role as a character actress on the West Coast. She moved…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

SUBMIT REVIEW