Ruth Gordon

Follow
Ruth Gordon

Born

10/30/1896, Wollaston, Massachusetts, USA

Died

8/28/1985

Birth Name

Ruth Gordon Jones

Gender

Female
9.5
out of 10
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

When Ruth Gordon, at the age of 72, won an Oscar for her delightfully sinister supporting performance in Rosemary's Baby (1968), she declared, "I can't tell you how encouraging a thing like this is." It nicely summed up the energy and optimism she displayed over a 70-year career,…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ruth Gordon yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW
    More
    Less