Ruth McDevitt

Follow
Ruth McDevitt

Born

9/13/1895, Coldwater, Michigan, USA

Died

5/27/1976

Birth Name

Ruth Thane Shoecraft

Gender

Female
9.6
User Rating
4 votes

Biography

EDIT

She was one of the most popular 'Little Old Lady' actresses in all of show business. Ruth McDevitt was born Ruth Thane Shoecraft in Cold Water, Michigan on September 13, 1895. She appeared in nearly every branch of the entertainment media starting on stage and then radio, graduating…more

Credits