Ruth Roman

Follow
Ruth Roman

Born

12/22/1922, Lynn, Massachusetts

Died

9/9/1999

Birth Name

Norma Roman

Gender

Female
8.4
out of 10
User Rating
5 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actress who happened on the scene in the mid-1940's and appeared in such films as Champion and Hitchcock's Strangers on a Train. When her film career died down she did a lot of television work appearing in shows such as Mission: Impossible, Mannix, Kung Fu, Tarzan, and Themore

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ruth Roman yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW