Ruth Warrick

Follow
Ruth Warrick

Born

6/29/1916, Saint Joseph, Missouri, USA

Died

1/15/2005

Birth Name

Ruth Elizabeth Warrick

Gender

Female
8.2
User Rating
6 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ruth Warrick began her career as a radio singer it was there that she met Orson Welles who hired her to co-star in his film Citizen Kane. And so her film career was born, Welles hired her to appear in another one of his films Journey Into Fear.more

Credits