Ryan Fitzgerald

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

10/16/1976 , South Australia, Australia

Birth Name

Ryan (Frysie) Fitzgerald

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ryan Fitzgerald, born on October 16th, 1976, has became one of Australia's most recognizable media personalities. Ever since he was young, Ryan was a spectacular (Australian) footballer. This payed off in 2000 when he was recruited to professional AFL team Sydney Swans. Having played there, two years later he went over to Adelaide Crows. While at their club, he injured his leg/knee, forcing him into an early retirement from football.

In 2004, he was chosen to take part in Big Brother Australia 2004, in which he came fourth and proved to be one of the most popular housemates to ever grace the Big Brother house.

After Big Brother, Ryan completed many endorsements. He even started to co-host Friday Night Live and Friday Night Games (Big Brother project) with former BB housemate Bree Amer and Mike Goldman, Channel Ten all-rounder.
More
Less