Ryan Gosling

Follow
Ryan Gosling

Born

11/12/1980, London, Ontario, Canada

Birth Name

Ryan Thomas Gosling

Gender

Male
9.6
User Rating
190 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ryan Gosling was born in London, Ontario and moved soon after to Cornwall, Ontario where he was raised. Then he moved to Burlington, Ontario during his high school years. His breakout role wasas Noah Calhoun in "The Notebook". He's an Academy nominated actor and one of Hollywood's top leading men.

more

Credits