Ryan Howard

Follow
Ryan Howard

Born

11/19/1979, St. Louis, Missouri

Birth Name

Ryan James Howard

Gender

Male
9.0
User Rating
1 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryan Howard is a professional baseball player for the Philadelphia Philllies. He won Rookie of the Year in 2005 and MVP in 2006. Ryan was drafted in the 5th round by the Phillies in 2001 and had great minor league success. He was belting homers constantly in the…more

Credits