Ryan Karels

Follow
Ryan Karels

Born

5/23/1978, Watertown, South Dakota, USA

Birth Name

Ryan Patrick Karels

Gender

Male
0.0
out of 10
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Actor Ryan Karels has been at New York City's Upright Citizens Brigade (UCB) Theater since 2001. Ryan studies comedy in great depth and also teaches one class improvisation at UCB and since 2006 he has taught improvisation at the Williamstown Theater Festival (Williamstown, Massachusetts). He holds a film…more

Credits

Trivia and Quotes

No one has discussed Ryan Karels yet. Start a conversation!

SUBMIT REVIEW