Ryan Kwanten

Follow
Ryan Kwanten

Born

11/28/1976, Sydney, New South Wales, Australia

Birth Name

Ryan Christian Kwanten

Gender

Male
  • Ryan Kwanten on True Blood from Season 4.
  • Ryan Kwanten stars in Season Two of True...
  • Ryan Kwanten stars in Season Two of True...
9.1
User Rating
191 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryan Kwanten, or Jason Stackhouse to fans of HBO's True Blood, is a television and film actor, who like some of his fellow Aussie actors, has made a move from Television Down Under to the Hollywood limelight. Known to his hometown of Sydney, New South Wales as sex…more

Credits