Ryan Leaf

Follow
Ryan Leaf

Born

5/15/1976, Great Falls, Montana

Birth Name

Ryan David Leaf

Gender

Male
N/A
User Rating
0 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ryan Leaf may be the definition of a "bust" in pro sports. Coming out of college he was expected to be the next great quarterback but after three years of 14 touchdowns and 36 interceptions Leaf was already out of the NFL. He struggled with addiction in the…more

Credits