Ryan Murphy (I)

Follow
Ryan Murphy (I)

Born

11/30/1965, Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Ryan Patrick Murphy

Gender

Male
7.8
User Rating
25 votes

Biography

EDIT

Ryan Patrick Murphy is an American screenwriter, director and producer. Murphy is best known for creating/co-creating/producing a number of successful television series, including Nip/Tuck, GleeAmerican Horror StoryAmerican Crime Story, and Feud. He is also known for directing the film Eat, Pray, Love.

Credits