Ryan Murphy (I)

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

11/30/1965 , Indianapolis, Indiana, USA

Birth Name

Ryan Patrick Murphy

Gender

Male

Biography:

Ryan Patrick Murphy is an American screenwriter, director and producer. Murphy is best known for creating/co-creating/producing a number of successful television series, including Nip/Tuck, GleeAmerican Horror StoryAmerican Crime Story, and Feud. He is also known for directing the film Eat, Pray, Love.