Ryan O'Neal

Follow
Ryan O'Neal

Born

4/20/1941, Los Angeles,California

Birth Name

Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Charles Patrick Ryan O'Neal
7.7
User Rating
42 votes

Biography

EDIT
Actor Ryan O'Neal is most recognizable for his role in the 1970 tearjerker Love Story, for which he was nominated for an Oscar. Besides Love Story, Ryan starred in such films and television series as What's Up, Doc? with Barbra Streisand, Peyton Place, Paper Moon with his daughter…more

Credits