Ryan O'Neal

Follow

Biography

EDIT

Born

4/20/1941 , Los Angeles,California

Birth Name

Patrick Ryan O'Neal

Gender

Male

Biography:

Actor Ryan O'Neal is most recognizable for his role in the 1970 tearjerker Love Story, for which he was nominated for an Oscar. Besides Love Story, Ryan starred in such films and television series as What's Up, Doc? with Barbra Streisand, Peyton Place, Paper Moon with his daughter Tatum (for which she won an Oscar) and most recently the television series Bones. Ryan's relationship with his daughter Tatum, former longtime girlfriend Farrah Fawcett and history of drugs and arrests involving him and his children have kept Ryan in the tabloid spotlight.
More
Less