Ryan Phillippe

Follow
Ryan Phillippe

Born

9/10/1974, Newcastle, Delaware, USA

Birth Name

Matthew Ryan Phillippe

Gender

Male

Also Known As

Ryan Phillippe, Ryan Philippe
9.3
User Rating
69 votes

Biography

EDIT
Ryan Phillippe was born on September 10, 1974 to Richard and Susan Phillippe. Ryan and his three sisters (Kirsten, Lindsay and Katelyn) grew up in Newcastle area of Delaware. He his love of acting started at the age of fifteen and he was discovered by a casting agent…more

Credits